FINLAND GARDENS

District 15Private residentialFreehold

EAST COAST AVENUE

Project research

Market overview

Explore 70 recorded sales for FINLAND GARDENS. The latest recorded sale is from Jun 2026; use the price trend and transaction history below to assess the available evidence.

Median price psf

S$687 psf

+16.7% over comparison window

Average price psf

S$888 psf

Recent sales records

3

Latest recorded 6-month window

Sales records analysed

70

Every sale on record

Price psf trend

Latest project transactions

+16.7%

Project price per square foot

Recorded project trend · S$ per sqft

Project PSF
1,7701,6951,6201,5451,470May 2022Apr 2025Jun 2026

Observed unit mix

No unit mix data available.

Launch timeline

First recordAug 1995
Latest saleJun 2026
Completion1989
TenureFreehold

Market insight

Positive

FINLAND GARDENS shows positive PSF movement of 16.7% across the available transaction window, with 70 recorded sales. Average pricing is S$888 psf.

Condominium3 BedroomDistrict 15

Unit mix

Unit mix will be updated when the developer releases it.

Price range

Median transactedFrom $1.13M

Estimated value today

HomeSale priceMonthly rent
1,475 sqft unitS$2,635,000S$5,650/mo

Based on recorded transactions to Sep 2026. An automated estimate from recorded transactions, not a valuation by a licensed valuer. Do not rely on it for a loan, sale or legal decision.

Value your own unit by size and floor →

Buyer costs

Median price

$1,132,500

Based on project transactions

Buyer's Stamp Duty

$29,900

Before ABSD profile changes

Down payment

$283,125

25% estimate

Monthly payment

$4,252/mo

25-year loan at 3.5%

Active asking rent

No active rental listings

Median of active rental listings

Recent recorded rent

$5,700/mo

Median of 1 contracts in the last 6 months; latest Sept 2026

Indicative gross yield

Insufficient data

Annual active asking rent over median sale price

Nearby amenities

Transport

1

BEDOK MRT STATION

1.94 km · 23 min walk

Education

9

VICTORIA SCHOOL

SECONDARY · 0.46 km away

More education nearby

VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE

JUNIOR COLLEGE · 0.64 km away

ST. PATRICK'S SCHOOL

SECONDARY · 0.79 km away

CHIJ KATONG CONVENT

SECONDARY · 0.91 km away

Convenience

10

Our Boss

0.15 km away · OURBOSS PTE. LTD.

More convenience nearby

FAIRPRICE

0.23 km away · NTUC FAIRPRICE CO-OPERATIVE LTD

COLD STORAGE

0.26 km away · COLD STORAGE SINGAPORE (1983) PTE LTD

al forno

0.31 km away · AL FORNO (EAST COAST) PTE LTD

Recent transactions

114 transaction records

Latest recorded sale: 29 Jun 2026

Sales records (70)

29 Jun 2026

Condominium · 54 EAST COAST TERRACE #01-03

$3,200,000 · $1,625 psf

3 Jun 2026

Condominium · 41 EAST COAST AVENUE #01-02

$2,750,000 · $1,865 psf

6 Mar 2026

Condominium · 54 EAST COAST TERRACE #02-04

$2,975,000 · $1,645 psf

6 Aug 2025

Condominium · 54 EAST COAST TERRACE #03-07

$2,830,000 · $1,643 psf

4 Apr 2025

Condominium · 41 EAST COAST AVENUE #02-01

$2,168,000 · $1,611 psf

18 Jan 2024

Condominium · 54 EAST COAST TERRACE #02-02

$2,700,000 · $1,568 psf

4 May 2022

Condominium · 54 EAST COAST TERRACE #03-02

$2,575,000 · $1,495 psf

3 Feb 2020

Condominium · 41 EAST COAST AVENUE #02-02

$1,950,000 · $1,473 psf

Rental records (44)

Sept 2026

Non-landed Properties · EAST COAST TERRACE

$5,700/mo · 1800-1900

Apr 2026

Non-landed Properties · EAST COAST TERRACE

$4,888/mo · 1800-1900

Apr 2026

Non-landed Properties · EAST COAST TERRACE

$6,300/mo · 1700-1800

Dec 2025

Non-landed Properties · EAST COAST TERRACE

$6,300/mo · 1700-1800

Oct 2025

Non-landed Properties · EAST COAST TERRACE

$6,200/mo · 1800-1900

Jun 2025

Non-landed Properties · EAST COAST TERRACE

$5,700/mo · 1700-1800

Jun 2025

Non-landed Properties · EAST COAST AVENUE

$5,700/mo · 1700-1800

Dec 2024

Non-landed Properties · EAST COAST AVENUE

$6,550/mo · 1900-2000

Sales show the newest records; view all to search every recorded sale. Rental records are the latest leases, not every lease.

Data and methodology

Sales source: URA private residential data. Homejourney matches imported URA REALIS sale records by project name and, for street pages, by the whole street name. Every figure covers all 70 recorded sales.

Price per square foot is URA's recorded unit price for private sales and the sale price over floor area for HDB resales. Median sale price uses sales with a valid price and averages the two middle prices for an even sample. Average price per square foot also requires a valid floor area. The price trend uses a separate recent-record series. Check individual sale dates before comparing prices.

Recorded rents are separate from active rental listings. Listing rents are asking prices, not completed rental contracts. The rental count reflects loaded records, not every lease.

Frequently asked questions

What is the average price per square foot (PSF) for FINLAND GARDENS?

The average transacted price for FINLAND GARDENS is $888/sqft based on 70 recorded transactions with price and floor-area data.

Where is FINLAND GARDENS located?

FINLAND GARDENS is located in District 15, near BEDOK MRT, Singapore.

Is FINLAND GARDENS freehold or leasehold?

FINLAND GARDENS is a freehold property.

When was FINLAND GARDENS completed?

FINLAND GARDENS was completed in 1989.

What schools are near FINLAND GARDENS?

Schools near FINLAND GARDENS include VICTORIA SCHOOL, VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE, ST. PATRICK'S SCHOOL, CHIJ KATONG CONVENT, NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL.

Who developed FINLAND GARDENS?

FINLAND GARDENS was developed by Highland Developments Pte Ltd.

Guides and reading

All guides