GEYLANG EAST AVE 1

HDB

GEYLANG EAST AVE 1, GEYLANG

Project research

Market overview

Explore 213 recorded sales for GEYLANG EAST AVE 1. The latest recorded sale is from Oct 2026; use the price trend and transaction history below to assess the available evidence.

Median price psf

S$544 psf

+3.3% over comparison window

Average price psf

S$557 psf

Recent sales records

8

Latest recorded 6-month window

Sales records analysed

213

Every sale on record

Price psf trend

Latest project transactions

+3.3%

Project price per square foot

Recorded project trend · S$ per sqft

Project PSF
705684663641620Aug 2025Feb 2026Oct 2026

Observed unit mix

Executive36%4 Room24%3 Room21%5 Room17%Other2%

Share of available listing and transaction observations; not the developer’s total unit mix.

Launch timeline

First recordJan 2017
Latest saleOct 2026
CompletionTBA
TenureCheck title

Comparable projects

No same-district projects found.

Market insight

Positive

GEYLANG EAST AVE 1 shows positive PSF movement of 3.3% across the available transaction window, with 213 recorded sales. Average pricing is S$557 psf.

Active resale dataTransit accessDistrict context

Unit mix

2 Bedroom25%1 units
3 Bedroom75%3 units

Price range

3 BedroomFrom $720,000
2 BedroomFrom $550,000

Key facts

Address
GEYLANG EAST AVE 1, GEYLANG

Buyer costs

Median price

$750,000

Based on project transactions

Buyer's Stamp Duty

$17,100

Before ABSD profile changes

Down payment

$187,500

25% estimate

Monthly payment

$2,816/mo

25-year loan at 3.5%

Active asking rent

$5,000/mo

Median of active rental listings

Indicative gross yield

8.00%

Annual active asking rent over median sale price

Nearby amenities

Transport

5

ALJUNIED MRT STATION

0.64 km · 8 min walk

More transport nearby

ALJUNIED MRT STATION

0.65 km · 8 min walk

PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION

0.70 km · 8 min walk

PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION

0.77 km · 9 min walk

Education

12

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

PRIMARY · 0.34 km away

More education nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY)

SECONDARY · 0.45 km away

KONG HWA SCHOOL

PRIMARY · 0.84 km away

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

PRIMARY · 0.87 km away

Convenience

10

SHENG SIONG SUPERMARKET

0.19 km away · SHENG SIONG SUPERMARKET PTE LTD

More convenience nearby

FAIRPRICE

0.37 km away · NTUC FAIRPRICE CO-OPERATIVE LTD

ABEDIN MINIMART

0.47 km away · ABEDIN TRADING PTE. LTD.

FAIRPRICE

0.52 km away · NTUC FAIRPRICE CO-OPERATIVE LTD

Properties for sale

View all listings

Showing 4 listing previews. Open the full results for more options, or select a listing for its details.

Properties for rent

View all listings

Showing 1 listing preview. Open the full results for more options, or select a listing for its details.

Recent transactions

383 transaction records

Latest recorded sale: Oct 2026

Sales records (213)

Oct 2026

4 ROOM · 125 GEYLANG EAST AVE 1 · Storey 07 TO 09

$775,000 · $667 psf

Sep 2026

5 ROOM · 124 GEYLANG EAST AVE 1 · Storey 07 TO 09

$925,000 · $651 psf

Aug 2026

EXECUTIVE · 133 GEYLANG EAST AVE 1 · Storey 16 TO 18

$1,100,000 · $705 psf

Aug 2026

3 ROOM · 124 GEYLANG EAST AVE 1 · Storey 10 TO 12

$520,000 · $653 psf

Jun 2026

4 ROOM · 126 GEYLANG EAST AVE 1 · Storey 04 TO 06

$780,000 · $671 psf

Jun 2026

3 ROOM · 128 GEYLANG EAST AVE 1 · Storey 10 TO 12

$550,000 · $664 psf

Jun 2026

EXECUTIVE · 132 GEYLANG EAST AVE 1 · Storey 13 TO 15

$1,188,000 · $756 psf

May 2026

4 ROOM · 126 GEYLANG EAST AVE 1 · Storey 10 TO 12

$760,000 · $654 psf

Rental records (170)

Sept 2026

EXECUTIVE · GEYLANG EAST AVE 1

$2,500/mo · Size pending

Sept 2026

3-ROOM · GEYLANG EAST AVE 1

$2,000/mo · Size pending

Sept 2026

EXECUTIVE · GEYLANG EAST AVE 1

$4,500/mo · Size pending

Aug 2026

3-ROOM · GEYLANG EAST AVE 1

$2,400/mo · Size pending

Aug 2026

3-ROOM · GEYLANG EAST AVE 1

$3,300/mo · Size pending

Aug 2026

3-ROOM · GEYLANG EAST AVE 1

$2,500/mo · Size pending

Aug 2026

EXECUTIVE · GEYLANG EAST AVE 1

$4,400/mo · Size pending

Jul 2026

4-ROOM · GEYLANG EAST AVE 1

$4,000/mo · Size pending

Sales show the newest records; view all to search every recorded sale. Rental records are the latest leases, not every lease.

Data and methodology

Sales source: HDB resale data on data.gov.sg. Homejourney matches resale records by street name, which can cover multiple blocks. Every figure covers all 213 recorded sales.

Price per square foot is URA's recorded unit price for private sales and the sale price over floor area for HDB resales. Median sale price uses sales with a valid price and averages the two middle prices for an even sample. Average price per square foot also requires a valid floor area. The price trend uses a separate recent-record series. Check individual sale dates before comparing prices.

Recorded rents are separate from active rental listings. Listing rents are asking prices, not completed rental contracts. The rental count reflects loaded records, not every lease.

Frequently asked questions

What is the average price per square foot (PSF) for GEYLANG EAST AVE 1?

The average transacted price for GEYLANG EAST AVE 1 is $557/sqft based on 213 recorded transactions with price and floor-area data.

Where is GEYLANG EAST AVE 1 located?

GEYLANG EAST AVE 1 is located in District GEYLANG, near ALJUNIED, PAYA LEBAR MRT, Singapore.

What schools are near GEYLANG EAST AVE 1?

Schools near GEYLANG EAST AVE 1 include GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY), GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY), KONG HWA SCHOOL, ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY), CANOSSA CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL.

Blocks on Geylang East Avenue 1