TANGLIN VIEW

District 03Private residential99-year Leasehold

PRINCE CHARLES CRESCENT

Project research

Market overview

Explore 807 recorded sales for TANGLIN VIEW. The latest recorded sale is from Jul 2026; use the price trend and transaction history below to assess the available evidence.

Median price psf

S$992 psf

-0.4% over comparison window

Average price psf

S$1,034 psf

Recent sales records

7

Latest recorded 6-month window

Sales records analysed

807

Every sale on record

Price psf trend

Latest project transactions

-0.4%

Project price per square foot

Recorded project trend · S$ per sqft

Project PSF
1,9801,9211,8631,8041,745Mar 2025Sep 2025Jul 2026

Observed unit mix

3 bed67%2 bed17%4 bed17%

Share of available listing and transaction observations; not the developer’s total unit mix.

Launch timeline

First recordJan 1998
Latest saleJul 2026
Completion2002
Tenure99-year Leasehold

Market insight

Watch

TANGLIN VIEW shows negative PSF movement of 0.4% across the available transaction window, with 807 recorded sales. Average pricing is S$1,034 psf.

Price DowntrendCondominium3 Bedroom

Unit mix

2 Bedroom25%1 units
3 Bedroom75%3 units

Price range

2 BedroomFrom $1.88M
3 BedroomFrom $2.20M

Estimated value today

HomeSale priceMonthly rent
1,152 sqft unitS$2,216,000S$5,650/mo

Based on recorded transactions to Sep 2026. An automated estimate from recorded transactions, not a valuation by a licensed valuer. Do not rely on it for a loan, sale or legal decision.

Value your own unit by size and floor →

Key facts

Address
PRINCE CHARLES CRESCENT
Tenure
99-year Leasehold
Completion
2002
Total units
384

Buyer costs

Median price

$1,200,000

Based on project transactions

Buyer's Stamp Duty

$32,600

Before ABSD profile changes

Down payment

$300,000

25% estimate

Monthly payment

$4,506/mo

25-year loan at 3.5%

Active asking rent

$9,150/mo

Median of active rental listings

Recent recorded rent

$5,500/mo

Median of 25 contracts in the last 6 months; latest Sept 2026

Indicative gross yield

9.15%

Annual active asking rent over median sale price

Nearby amenities

Transport

5

REDHILL MRT STATION

0.36 km · 4 min walk

More transport nearby

REDHILL MRT STATION

0.39 km · 5 min walk

TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION

1.53 km · 18 min walk

TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION

1.55 km · 19 min walk

Education

9

CRESCENT GIRLS' SCHOOL

SECONDARY · 0.15 km away

More education nearby

QUEENSTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL

SECONDARY · 0.55 km away

GAN ENG SENG SCHOOL

SECONDARY · 0.73 km away

ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL

PRIMARY · 0.73 km away

Convenience

10

FAIRPRICE FINEST

0.26 km away · NTUC FAIRPRICE CO-OPERATIVE LTD

More convenience nearby

HAO MART

0.57 km away · HAO MART PTE. LTD.

GIANT

0.57 km away · COLD STORAGE SINGAPORE (1983) PTE LTD

FAIRPRICE

0.72 km away · NTUC FAIRPRICE CO-OPERATIVE LTD

Properties for sale

View all listings

Showing 4 listing previews. Open the full results for more options, or select a listing for its details.

Properties for rent

View all listings

Showing 2 listing previews. Open the full results for more options, or select a listing for its details.

Recent transactions

1,221 transaction records

Latest recorded sale: 28 Jul 2026

Sales records (807)

28 Jul 2026

Condominium · 150 PRINCE CHARLES CRESCENT #07-01

$2,080,000 · $1,823 psf

3 Jul 2026

Condominium · 152 PRINCE CHARLES CRESCENT #09-12

$2,200,000 · $1,910 psf

22 Jun 2026

Condominium · 152 PRINCE CHARLES CRESCENT #05-14

$2,170,000 · $1,902 psf

19 Jun 2026

Condominium · 152 PRINCE CHARLES CRESCENT #09-13

$2,280,000 · $1,998 psf

9 Apr 2026

Condominium · 156 PRINCE CHARLES CRESCENT #17-19

$2,800,000 · $1,913 psf

10 Mar 2026

Condominium · 156 PRINCE CHARLES CRESCENT #08-19

$1,598,000 · $1,833 psf

2 Mar 2026

Condominium · 156 PRINCE CHARLES CRESCENT #07-17

$1,602,000 · $1,837 psf

6 Jan 2026

Condominium · 150 PRINCE CHARLES CRESCENT #15-06

$2,235,000 · $1,959 psf

Rental records (414)

Sept 2026

Non-landed Properties · PRINCE CHARLES CRESCENT

$9,000/mo · 2100-2200

Sept 2026

Non-landed Properties · PRINCE CHARLES CRESCENT

$4,900/mo · 1100-1200

Sept 2026

Non-landed Properties · PRINCE CHARLES CRESCENT

$5,000/mo · 1100-1200

Sept 2026

Non-landed Properties · PRINCE CHARLES CRESCENT

$5,600/mo · 1100-1200

Sept 2026

Non-landed Properties · PRINCE CHARLES CRESCENT

$6,000/mo · 1100-1200

Sept 2026

Non-landed Properties · PRINCE CHARLES CRESCENT

$4,750/mo · 1100-1200

Sept 2026

Non-landed Properties · PRINCE CHARLES CRESCENT

$4,550/mo · 800-900

Sept 2026

Non-landed Properties · PRINCE CHARLES CRESCENT

$9,500/mo · 1900-2000

Sales show the newest records; view all to search every recorded sale. Rental records are the latest leases, not every lease.

Data and methodology

Sales source: URA private residential data. Homejourney matches imported URA REALIS sale records by project name and, for street pages, by the whole street name. Every figure covers all 807 recorded sales.

Price per square foot is URA's recorded unit price for private sales and the sale price over floor area for HDB resales. Median sale price uses sales with a valid price and averages the two middle prices for an even sample. Average price per square foot also requires a valid floor area. The price trend uses a separate recent-record series. Check individual sale dates before comparing prices.

Recorded rents are separate from active rental listings. Listing rents are asking prices, not completed rental contracts. The rental count reflects loaded records, not every lease.

Frequently asked questions

What is the average price per square foot (PSF) for TANGLIN VIEW?

The average transacted price for TANGLIN VIEW is $1,034/sqft based on 807 recorded transactions with price and floor-area data.

Where is TANGLIN VIEW located?

TANGLIN VIEW is located in District 03, near REDHILL, TIONG BAHRU, QUEENSTOWN MRT, Singapore.

Is TANGLIN VIEW freehold or leasehold?

TANGLIN VIEW is a 99-year leasehold property.

When was TANGLIN VIEW completed?

TANGLIN VIEW was completed in 2002.

What schools are near TANGLIN VIEW?

Schools near TANGLIN VIEW include CRESCENT GIRLS' SCHOOL, QUEENSTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL, GAN ENG SENG SCHOOL, ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL, GAN ENG SENG PRIMARY SCHOOL.

Who developed TANGLIN VIEW?

TANGLIN VIEW was developed by Far East Organization.

Guides and reading

All guides