THE DEW

District 23Private residential99-year Leasehold

BUKIT BATOK STREET 21

Project research

Market overview

Explore 398 recorded sales for THE DEW. The latest recorded sale is from Feb 2026; use the price trend and transaction history below to assess the available evidence.

Median price psf

S$408 psf

+5.2% over comparison window

Average price psf

S$550 psf

Recent sales records

3

Latest recorded 6-month window

Sales records analysed

398

Every sale on record

Price psf trend

Latest project transactions

+5.2%

Project price per square foot

Recorded project trend · S$ per sqft

Project PSF
1,2801,1791,078976875Jun 2022May 2024Feb 2026

Observed unit mix

3 bed100%

Share of available listing and transaction observations; not the developer’s total unit mix.

Launch timeline

First recordMay 2001
Latest saleFeb 2026
Completion2004
Tenure99-year Leasehold

Market insight

Positive

THE DEW shows positive PSF movement of 5.2% across the available transaction window, with 398 recorded sales. Average pricing is S$550 psf.

Price UptrendCondominium3 Bedroom

Unit mix

3 Bedroom100%2 units

Price range

3 BedroomFrom $1.64M

Estimated value today

HomeSale priceMonthly rent
1,313 sqft unitS$1,647,000S$4,350/mo

Based on recorded transactions to Sep 2026. An automated estimate from recorded transactions, not a valuation by a licensed valuer. Do not rely on it for a loan, sale or legal decision.

Value your own unit by size and floor →

Buyer costs

Median price

$587,000

Based on project transactions

Buyer's Stamp Duty

$12,210

Before ABSD profile changes

Down payment

$146,750

25% estimate

Monthly payment

$2,204/mo

25-year loan at 3.5%

Active asking rent

$4,800/mo

Median of active rental listings

Recent recorded rent

$4,300/mo

Median of 10 contracts in the last 6 months; latest Sept 2026

Indicative gross yield

9.81%

Annual active asking rent over median sale price

Nearby amenities

Transport

5

BUKIT BATOK MRT STATION

0.91 km · 11 min walk

More transport nearby

BUKIT BATOK MRT STATION

0.92 km · 11 min walk

BUKIT BATOK MRT STATION

0.94 km · 11 min walk

BUKIT BATOK MRT STATION

0.97 km · 12 min walk

Education

13

KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL

PRIMARY · 0.14 km away

More education nearby

BUKIT VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL

PRIMARY · 0.27 km away

BUKIT VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL

SECONDARY · 0.42 km away

YUSOF ISHAK SECONDARY SCHOOL

SECONDARY · 0.67 km away

Convenience

10

GIANT

0.15 km away · COLD STORAGE SINGAPORE (1983) PTE LTD

More convenience nearby

FAIRPRICE

0.17 km away · NTUC FAIRPRICE CO-OPERATIVE LTD

SHENG SIONG SUPERMARKET

0.25 km away · SHENG SIONG SUPERMARKET PTE LTD

FAIRPRICE

0.75 km away · NTUC FAIRPRICE CO-OPERATIVE LTD

Properties for sale

View all listings

Showing 2 listing previews. Open the full results for more options, or select a listing for its details.

Properties for rent

View all listings

Showing 4 listing previews. Open the full results for more options, or select a listing for its details.

Recent transactions

499 transaction records

Latest recorded sale: 12 Feb 2026

Sales records (398)

12 Feb 2026

Executive Condominium · 30 BUKIT BATOK STREET 21 #12-01

$1,500,000 · $1,244 psf

3 Dec 2025

Executive Condominium · 30 BUKIT BATOK STREET 21 #01-03

$1,680,000 · $1,174 psf

29 Oct 2025

Executive Condominium · 32 BUKIT BATOK STREET 21 #04-09

$1,495,000 · $1,138 psf

16 Dec 2024

Executive Condominium · 32 BUKIT BATOK STREET 21 #02-14

$1,486,600 · $1,132 psf

25 Nov 2024

Executive Condominium · 30 BUKIT BATOK STREET 21 #01-06

$1,470,000 · $1,110 psf

20 Jun 2024

Executive Condominium · 30 BUKIT BATOK STREET 21 #15-05

$1,370,000 · $1,136 psf

31 May 2024

Executive Condominium · 32 BUKIT BATOK STREET 21 #07-10

$1,553,800 · $1,183 psf

18 Oct 2023

Executive Condominium · 30 BUKIT BATOK STREET 21 #16-08

$1,960,000 · $839 psf

Rental records (101)

Sept 2026

Executive Condominium · BUKIT BATOK STREET 21

$4,200/mo · 1200-1300

Sept 2026

Executive Condominium · BUKIT BATOK STREET 21

$4,300/mo · 1300-1400

Aug 2026

Executive Condominium · BUKIT BATOK STREET 21

$4,150/mo · 1300-1400

Aug 2026

Executive Condominium · BUKIT BATOK STREET 21

$4,300/mo · 1200-1300

Aug 2026

Executive Condominium · BUKIT BATOK STREET 21

$5,000/mo · 1200-1300

Jul 2026

Executive Condominium · BUKIT BATOK STREET 21

$4,300/mo · 1200-1300

Jul 2026

Executive Condominium · BUKIT BATOK STREET 21

$4,900/mo · 1300-1400

Jul 2026

Executive Condominium · BUKIT BATOK STREET 21

$4,150/mo · 1300-1400

Sales show the newest records; view all to search every recorded sale. Rental records are the latest leases, not every lease.

Data and methodology

Sales source: URA private residential data. Homejourney matches imported URA REALIS sale records by project name and, for street pages, by the whole street name. Every figure covers all 398 recorded sales.

Price per square foot is URA's recorded unit price for private sales and the sale price over floor area for HDB resales. Median sale price uses sales with a valid price and averages the two middle prices for an even sample. Average price per square foot also requires a valid floor area. The price trend uses a separate recent-record series. Check individual sale dates before comparing prices.

Recorded rents are separate from active rental listings. Listing rents are asking prices, not completed rental contracts. The rental count reflects loaded records, not every lease.

Frequently asked questions

What is the average price per square foot (PSF) for THE DEW?

The average transacted price for THE DEW is $550/sqft based on 398 recorded transactions with price and floor-area data.

Where is THE DEW located?

THE DEW is located in District 23, near BUKIT BATOK, BUKIT GOMBAK MRT, Singapore.

Is THE DEW freehold or leasehold?

THE DEW is a 99-year leasehold property.

When was THE DEW completed?

THE DEW was completed in 2004.

What schools are near THE DEW?

Schools near THE DEW include KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL, BUKIT VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL, BUKIT VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL, YUSOF ISHAK SECONDARY SCHOOL, HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL.

Who developed THE DEW?

THE DEW was developed by Sim Lian (Bukit Batok EC) Pte Ltd.

Guides and reading

All guides