THE SENSORIA

District 27Private residentialFreehold

JALAN ULU SEMBAWANG

Project research

Market overview

Explore 124 recorded sales for THE SENSORIA. The latest recorded sale is from Jun 2026; use the price trend and transaction history below to assess the available evidence.

Median price psf

S$632 psf

+28.9% over comparison window

Average price psf

S$696 psf

Recent sales records

1

Latest recorded 6-month window

Sales records analysed

124

Every sale on record

Price psf trend

Latest project transactions

+28.9%

Project price per square foot

Recorded project trend · S$ per sqft

Project PSF
1,3301,2411,1531,064975Oct 2021Feb 2024Jun 2026

Observed unit mix

3 bed100%

Share of available listing and transaction observations; not the developer’s total unit mix.

Launch timeline

First recordAug 2006
Latest saleJun 2026
Completion2008
TenureFreehold

Market insight

Positive

THE SENSORIA shows positive PSF movement of 28.9% across the available transaction window, with 124 recorded sales. Average pricing is S$696 psf.

Price DowntrendCondominium3 Bedroom

Unit mix

3 Bedroom100%2 units

Price range

3 BedroomFrom $1.69M

Estimated value today

HomeSale priceMonthly rent
1,270 sqft unitS$1,604,000S$3,850/mo

Based on recorded transactions to Sep 2026. An automated estimate from recorded transactions, not a valuation by a licensed valuer. Do not rely on it for a loan, sale or legal decision.

Value your own unit by size and floor →

Buyer costs

Median price

$838,000

Based on project transactions

Buyer's Stamp Duty

$19,740

Before ABSD profile changes

Down payment

$209,500

25% estimate

Monthly payment

$3,146/mo

25-year loan at 3.5%

Active asking rent

No active rental listings

Median of active rental listings

Recent recorded rent

$3,500/mo

Median of 4 contracts in the last 6 months; latest Sept 2026

Indicative gross yield

Insufficient data

Annual active asking rent over median sale price

Nearby amenities

Transport

5

CANBERRA MRT STATION

1.04 km · 13 min walk

More transport nearby

CANBERRA MRT STATION

1.08 km · 13 min walk

CANBERRA MRT STATION

1.08 km · 13 min walk

CANBERRA MRT STATION

1.12 km · 13 min walk

Education

14

AHMAD IBRAHIM SECONDARY SCHOOL

SECONDARY · 0.55 km away

More education nearby

AHMAD IBRAHIM PRIMARY SCHOOL

PRIMARY · 1.00 km away

SEMBAWANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

PRIMARY · 1.05 km away

YISHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL

PRIMARY · 1.08 km away

Convenience

10

COLD STORAGE

0.52 km away · COLD STORAGE SINGAPORE (1983) PTE LTD

More convenience nearby

FAIRPRICE

0.94 km away · NTUC FAIRPRICE CO-OPERATIVE LTD

ANG MO SUPERMARKET

1.20 km away · ANG MO SUPERMARKET PTE LTD

PRIME SUPERMARKET

1.25 km away · PRIME SUPERMARKET (1996) PTE LTD

Properties for sale

View all listings

Showing 2 listing previews. Open the full results for more options, or select a listing for its details.

Recent transactions

177 transaction records

Latest recorded sale: 26 Jun 2026

Sales records (124)

26 Jun 2026

Condominium · 1 JALAN ULU SEMBAWANG #02-08

$1,650,000 · $1,299 psf

14 Nov 2024

Condominium · 1 JALAN ULU SEMBAWANG #03-13

$1,524,000 · $1,200 psf

27 Mar 2024

Condominium · 1 JALAN ULU SEMBAWANG #04-15

$1,480,000 · $1,100 psf

27 Mar 2024

Condominium · 1 JALAN ULU SEMBAWANG #03-14

$1,175,000 · $1,174 psf

7 Feb 2024

Condominium · 1 JALAN ULU SEMBAWANG #01-05

$1,353,333 · $1,143 psf

8 Sep 2022

Condominium · 1 JALAN ULU SEMBAWANG #01-07

$1,090,000 · $1,013 psf

25 Oct 2021

Condominium · 1 JALAN ULU SEMBAWANG #03-11

$1,085,000 · $1,008 psf

7 Jul 2021

Condominium · 1 JALAN ULU SEMBAWANG #04-03

$1,150,000 · $998 psf

Rental records (53)

Sept 2026

Non-landed Properties · JALAN ULU SEMBAWANG

$3,600/mo · 1000-1100

Sept 2026

Non-landed Properties · JALAN ULU SEMBAWANG

$3,400/mo · 1000-1100

Aug 2026

Non-landed Properties · JALAN ULU SEMBAWANG

$3,350/mo · 1000-1100

Aug 2026

Non-landed Properties · JALAN ULU SEMBAWANG

$3,600/mo · 1000-1100

Apr 2026

Non-landed Properties · JALAN ULU SEMBAWANG

$3,300/mo · 1000-1100

Mar 2026

Non-landed Properties · JALAN ULU SEMBAWANG

$3,450/mo · 1000-1100

Feb 2026

Non-landed Properties · JALAN ULU SEMBAWANG

$3,500/mo · 1000-1100

Dec 2025

Non-landed Properties · JALAN ULU SEMBAWANG

$3,450/mo · 1000-1100

Sales show the newest records; view all to search every recorded sale. Rental records are the latest leases, not every lease.

Data and methodology

Sales source: URA private residential data. Homejourney matches imported URA REALIS sale records by project name and, for street pages, by the whole street name. Every figure covers all 124 recorded sales.

Price per square foot is URA's recorded unit price for private sales and the sale price over floor area for HDB resales. Median sale price uses sales with a valid price and averages the two middle prices for an even sample. Average price per square foot also requires a valid floor area. The price trend uses a separate recent-record series. Check individual sale dates before comparing prices.

Recorded rents are separate from active rental listings. Listing rents are asking prices, not completed rental contracts. The rental count reflects loaded records, not every lease.

Frequently asked questions

What is the average price per square foot (PSF) for THE SENSORIA?

The average transacted price for THE SENSORIA is $696/sqft based on 124 recorded transactions with price and floor-area data.

Where is THE SENSORIA located?

THE SENSORIA is located in District 27, near CANBERRA MRT, Singapore.

Is THE SENSORIA freehold or leasehold?

THE SENSORIA is a freehold property.

When was THE SENSORIA completed?

THE SENSORIA was completed in 2008.

What schools are near THE SENSORIA?

Schools near THE SENSORIA include AHMAD IBRAHIM SECONDARY SCHOOL, AHMAD IBRAHIM PRIMARY SCHOOL, SEMBAWANG PRIMARY SCHOOL, YISHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL, YISHUN SECONDARY SCHOOL.

Who developed THE SENSORIA?

THE SENSORIA was developed by Frasers Centrepoint Homes.

Guides and reading

All guides