FERNHILL RESIDENCES

District 10Private residentialFreehold

FERNHILL ROAD

Project research

Market overview

Median price psf

No PSF data

Average price psf

No PSF data

Recent sales records

0

Latest recorded 6-month window

Sales records analysed

0

Every sale on record

Price psf trend

Latest project transactions

Project price per square foot

Recorded project trend · S$ per sqft

No trend data available.

Observed unit mix

6 bed50%1 bed50%

Share of available listing and transaction observations; not the developer’s total unit mix.

Launch timeline

First recordNo sale record
Latest saleNo sale record
Completion2013
TenureFreehold

Market insight

Limited data

FERNHILL RESIDENCES has limited recent trend movement available across the available transaction window, with 0 recorded sales.

Price DowntrendCondominium1 Bedroom

Unit mix

6 Bedroom100%1 units

Price range

6 BedroomFrom $14.38M

Key facts

Address
FERNHILL ROAD
Tenure
Freehold
Completion
2013
Total units
24
Developer
Tan Yong Hoa

Buyer costs

Median price

N/A

Based on project transactions

Active asking rent

$3,900/mo

Median of active rental listings

Recent recorded rent

$6,100/mo

Median of 2 contracts in the last 6 months; latest Aug 2026

Indicative gross yield

Insufficient data

Annual active asking rent over median sale price

Nearby amenities

Transport

5

STEVENS MRT STATION

0.74 km · 9 min walk

More transport nearby

STEVENS MRT STATION

0.80 km · 10 min walk

STEVENS MRT STATION

0.88 km · 11 min walk

STEVENS MRT STATION

1.03 km · 12 min walk

Education

0

No nearby data yet.

Convenience

0

No nearby data yet.

Properties for sale

View all listings

Showing 1 listing preview. Open the full results for more options, or select a listing for its details.

Properties for rent

View all listings

Showing 1 listing preview. Open the full results for more options, or select a listing for its details.

Recent transactions

26 transaction records

Latest recorded rental: Aug 2026

Sales records (0)

No transaction data available.

Rental records (26)

Aug 2026

Non-landed Properties · FERNHILL ROAD

$4,700/mo · 1200-1300

Jun 2026

Non-landed Properties · FERNHILL ROAD

$7,500/mo · 1800-1900

Mar 2026

Non-landed Properties · FERNHILL ROAD

$7,500/mo · 1500-1600

Aug 2025

Non-landed Properties · FERNHILL ROAD

$7,500/mo · 1800-1900

Aug 2025

Non-landed Properties · FERNHILL ROAD

$6,300/mo · 1500-1600

Apr 2025

Non-landed Properties · FERNHILL ROAD

$9,000/mo · 2200-2300

Dec 2024

Non-landed Properties · FERNHILL ROAD

$6,300/mo · 1500-1600

Apr 2024

Non-landed Properties · FERNHILL ROAD

$7,700/mo · 1800-1900

Sales show the newest records; view all to search every recorded sale. Rental records are the latest leases, not every lease.

Data and methodology

Recorded rents are separate from active rental listings. Listing rents are asking prices, not completed rental contracts. The rental count reflects loaded records, not every lease.

Frequently asked questions

What is the average price per square foot (PSF) for FERNHILL RESIDENCES?

There is not enough price and floor-area data to calculate a project average for FERNHILL RESIDENCES. See the recorded transactions for available prices.

Where is FERNHILL RESIDENCES located?

FERNHILL RESIDENCES is located in District 10, near STEVENS MRT, Singapore.

Is FERNHILL RESIDENCES freehold or leasehold?

FERNHILL RESIDENCES is a freehold property.

When was FERNHILL RESIDENCES completed?

FERNHILL RESIDENCES was completed in 2013.

Who developed FERNHILL RESIDENCES?

FERNHILL RESIDENCES was developed by Tan Yong Hoa.

Guides and reading

All guides