PUNGGOL WALK

HDB

PUNGGOL WALK, PUNGGOL

Project research

Market overview

Explore 1,514 recorded sales for PUNGGOL WALK. The latest recorded sale is from Oct 2026; use the price trend and transaction history below to assess the available evidence.

Median price psf

S$568 psf

+2.5% over comparison window

Average price psf

S$586 psf

Recent sales records

72

Latest recorded 6-month window

Sales records analysed

1,514

Every sale on record

Price psf trend

Latest project transactions

+2.5%

Project price per square foot

Recorded project trend · S$ per sqft

Project PSF
755735715695675Nov 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026

Observed unit mix

4 Room61%5 Room24%3 Room15%2 bed0%Other0%

Share of available listing and transaction observations; not the developer’s total unit mix.

Launch timeline

First recordAug 2017
Latest saleOct 2026
CompletionTBA
TenureCheck title

Comparable projects

No same-district projects found.

Market insight

Positive

PUNGGOL WALK shows positive PSF movement of 2.5% across the available transaction window, with 1,514 recorded sales. Average pricing is S$586 psf.

Active resale dataTransit accessDistrict context

Unit mix

2 Bedroom50%2 units
3 Bedroom50%2 units

Price range

2 BedroomFrom $570,000
3 BedroomFrom $668,000

Key facts

Address
PUNGGOL WALK, PUNGGOL

Buyer costs

Median price

$565,000

Based on project transactions

Buyer's Stamp Duty

$11,550

Before ABSD profile changes

Down payment

$141,250

25% estimate

Monthly payment

$2,121/mo

25-year loan at 3.5%

Active asking rent

$3,500/mo

Median of active rental listings

Indicative gross yield

7.43%

Annual active asking rent over median sale price

Nearby amenities

Transport

5

PUNGGOL LRT STATION

0.30 km · 4 min walk

More transport nearby

PUNGGOL LRT STATION

0.32 km · 4 min walk

PUNGGOL MRT STATION

0.44 km · 5 min walk

PUNGGOL MRT STATION

0.45 km · 5 min walk

Education

23

PUNGGOL GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL

PRIMARY · 0.22 km away

More education nearby

EDGEFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL

SECONDARY · 0.34 km away

VALOUR PRIMARY SCHOOL

PRIMARY · 0.56 km away

PUNGGOL VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL

PRIMARY · 0.60 km away

Convenience

10

LI LI CHENG SUPERMARKET (PUNGGOL) PTE. LTD.

0.10 km away · LI LI CHENG SUPERMARKET (PUNGGOL) PTE. LTD.

More convenience nearby

FAIRPRICE FINEST

0.45 km away · NTUC FAIRPRICE CO-OPERATIVE LTD

U Stars Supermarket

0.50 km away · U STARS SUPERMARKET PTE. LTD.

U Stars Supermarket

0.57 km away · U STARS SUPERMARKET PTE. LTD.

Properties for sale

View all listings

Showing 4 listing previews. Open the full results for more options, or select a listing for its details.

Properties for rent

View all listings

Showing 4 listing previews. Open the full results for more options, or select a listing for its details.

Recent transactions

1,988 transaction records

Latest recorded sale: Oct 2026

Sales records (1,514)

Oct 2026

4 ROOM · 310B PUNGGOL WALK · Storey 07 TO 09

$683,000 · $690 psf

Oct 2026

4 ROOM · 308A PUNGGOL WALK · Storey 13 TO 15

$750,000 · $757 psf

Oct 2026

5 ROOM · 310A PUNGGOL WALK · Storey 04 TO 06

$825,000 · $684 psf

Oct 2026

4 ROOM · 271D PUNGGOL WALK · Storey 13 TO 15

$795,888 · $804 psf

Oct 2026

4 ROOM · 271A PUNGGOL WALK · Storey 10 TO 12

$800,888 · $800 psf

Oct 2026

5 ROOM · 310C PUNGGOL WALK · Storey 07 TO 09

$828,000 · $687 psf

Sep 2026

3 ROOM · 212B PUNGGOL WALK · Storey 16 TO 18

$580,000 · $804 psf

Sep 2026

4 ROOM · 310B PUNGGOL WALK · Storey 07 TO 09

$685,000 · $692 psf

Rental records (474)

Sept 2026

4-ROOM · PUNGGOL WALK

$3,300/mo · Size pending

Sept 2026

3-ROOM · PUNGGOL WALK

$2,500/mo · Size pending

Sept 2026

4-ROOM · PUNGGOL WALK

$3,650/mo · Size pending

Sept 2026

4-ROOM · PUNGGOL WALK

$3,500/mo · Size pending

Sept 2026

4-ROOM · PUNGGOL WALK

$3,250/mo · Size pending

Sept 2026

4-ROOM · PUNGGOL WALK

$3,500/mo · Size pending

Sept 2026

3-ROOM · PUNGGOL WALK

$2,900/mo · Size pending

Sept 2026

4-ROOM · PUNGGOL WALK

$2,800/mo · Size pending

Sales show the newest records; view all to search every recorded sale. Rental records are the latest leases, not every lease.

Data and methodology

Sales source: HDB resale data on data.gov.sg. Homejourney matches resale records by street name, which can cover multiple blocks. Every figure covers all 1,514 recorded sales.

Price per square foot is URA's recorded unit price for private sales and the sale price over floor area for HDB resales. Median sale price uses sales with a valid price and averages the two middle prices for an even sample. Average price per square foot also requires a valid floor area. The price trend uses a separate recent-record series. Check individual sale dates before comparing prices.

Recorded rents are separate from active rental listings. Listing rents are asking prices, not completed rental contracts. The rental count reflects loaded records, not every lease.

Frequently asked questions

What is the average price per square foot (PSF) for PUNGGOL WALK?

The average transacted price for PUNGGOL WALK is $586/sqft based on 1,514 recorded transactions with price and floor-area data.

Where is PUNGGOL WALK located?

PUNGGOL WALK is located in District PUNGGOL, near PUNGGOL, PUNGGOL, SOO TECK MRT, Singapore.

What schools are near PUNGGOL WALK?

Schools near PUNGGOL WALK include PUNGGOL GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL, EDGEFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL, VALOUR PRIMARY SCHOOL, PUNGGOL VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL, COMPASSVALE SECONDARY SCHOOL.

Guides and reading

All guides

Blocks on Punggol Walk