BOTANIQUE AT BARTLEY

District 19Private residential99-year Leasehold

UPPER PAYA LEBAR ROAD

Project research

Market overview

Explore 1,175 recorded sales for BOTANIQUE AT BARTLEY. The latest recorded sale is from Oct 2026; use the price trend and transaction history below to assess the available evidence.

Median price psf

S$1,325 psf

-11.1% over comparison window

Average price psf

S$1,448 psf

Recent sales records

30

Latest recorded 6-month window

Sales records analysed

1,175

Every sale on record

Price psf trend

Latest project transactions

-11.1%

Project price per square foot

Recorded project trend · S$ per sqft

Project PSF
2,2752,1492,0231,8961,770Nov 2025Apr 2026Oct 2026

Observed unit mix

2 bed50%1 bed25%3 bed13%Studio13%

Share of available listing and transaction observations; not the developer’s total unit mix.

Launch timeline

First recordApr 2015
Latest saleOct 2026
Completion2019
Tenure99-year Leasehold

Market insight

Watch

BOTANIQUE AT BARTLEY shows negative PSF movement of 11.1% across the available transaction window, with 1,175 recorded sales. Average pricing is S$1,448 psf.

Condominium1 BedroomDistrict 19

Unit mix

1 Bedroom50%2 units
2 Bedroom25%1 units
3 Bedroom25%1 units

Price range

1 BedroomFrom $938,000
2 BedroomFrom $1.54M
3 BedroomFrom $2.58M

Estimated value today

HomeSale priceMonthly rent
721 sqft unitS$1,486,000S$3,750/mo

Based on recorded transactions to Sep 2026. An automated estimate from recorded transactions, not a valuation by a licensed valuer. Do not rely on it for a loan, sale or legal decision.

Value your own unit by size and floor →

Buyer costs

Median price

$946,000

Based on project transactions

Buyer's Stamp Duty

$22,980

Before ABSD profile changes

Down payment

$236,500

25% estimate

Monthly payment

$3,552/mo

25-year loan at 3.5%

Active asking rent

$3,940/mo

Median of active rental listings

Recent recorded rent

$3,625/mo

Median of 44 contracts in the last 6 months; latest Sept 2026

Indicative gross yield

5.00%

Annual active asking rent over median sale price

Nearby amenities

Transport

5

BARTLEY MRT STATION

0.35 km · 4 min walk

More transport nearby

BARTLEY MRT STATION

0.55 km · 7 min walk

TAI SENG MRT STATION

1.14 km · 14 min walk

TAI SENG MRT STATION

1.34 km · 16 min walk

Education

12

BARTLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL

SECONDARY · 0.29 km away

More education nearby

MARIS STELLA HIGH SCHOOL

MIXED LEVELS · 0.57 km away

ST. GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

SECONDARY · 0.86 km away

PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

PRIMARY · 0.89 km away

Convenience

10

MR FARMER

0.34 km away · MR FARMER

More convenience nearby

SARATHI STORE

0.74 km away · SARATHI STORES PTE. LTD.

Bowl & Bowl

0.88 km away · BOWLICIOUS PTE. LTD.

FAIRPRICE

0.97 km away · NTUC FAIRPRICE CO-OPERATIVE LTD

Properties for sale

View all listings

Showing 4 listing previews. Open the full results for more options, or select a listing for its details.

Properties for rent

View all listings

Showing 4 listing previews. Open the full results for more options, or select a listing for its details.

Recent transactions

1,902 transaction records

Latest recorded sale: 2 Oct 2026

Sales records (1,175)

2 Oct 2026

Condominium · 229 UPPER PAYA LEBAR ROAD #07-20

$890,000 · $1,723 psf

2 Oct 2026

Condominium · 237 UPPER PAYA LEBAR ROAD #09-48

$943,000 · $1,904 psf

25 Sep 2026

Condominium · 231 UPPER PAYA LEBAR ROAD #08-26

$1,338,000 · $2,038 psf

14 Sep 2026

Condominium · 233 UPPER PAYA LEBAR ROAD #07-32

$1,590,000 · $2,172 psf

9 Sep 2026

Condominium · 235 UPPER PAYA LEBAR ROAD #06-41

$1,420,000 · $1,969 psf

31 Aug 2026

Condominium · 221 UPPER PAYA LEBAR ROAD #07-03

$2,420,000 · $2,342 psf

24 Aug 2026

Condominium · 237 UPPER PAYA LEBAR ROAD #08-45

$945,000 · $1,829 psf

21 Aug 2026

Condominium · 229 UPPER PAYA LEBAR ROAD #11-21

$1,332,000 · $2,029 psf

Rental records (727)

Sept 2026

Non-landed Properties · UPPER PAYA LEBAR ROAD

$3,100/mo · 400-500

Sept 2026

Non-landed Properties · UPPER PAYA LEBAR ROAD

$3,700/mo · 600-700

Sept 2026

Non-landed Properties · UPPER PAYA LEBAR ROAD

$3,600/mo · 600-700

Sept 2026

Non-landed Properties · UPPER PAYA LEBAR ROAD

$3,000/mo · 400-500

Sept 2026

Non-landed Properties · UPPER PAYA LEBAR ROAD

$3,900/mo · 600-700

Sept 2026

Non-landed Properties · UPPER PAYA LEBAR ROAD

$5,000/mo · 900-1000

Sept 2026

Non-landed Properties · UPPER PAYA LEBAR ROAD

$3,750/mo · 600-700

Sept 2026

Non-landed Properties · UPPER PAYA LEBAR ROAD

$4,000/mo · 700-800

Sales show the newest records; view all to search every recorded sale. Rental records are the latest leases, not every lease.

Data and methodology

Sales source: URA private residential data. Homejourney matches imported URA REALIS sale records by project name and, for street pages, by the whole street name. Every figure covers all 1,175 recorded sales.

Price per square foot is URA's recorded unit price for private sales and the sale price over floor area for HDB resales. Median sale price uses sales with a valid price and averages the two middle prices for an even sample. Average price per square foot also requires a valid floor area. The price trend uses a separate recent-record series. Check individual sale dates before comparing prices.

Recorded rents are separate from active rental listings. Listing rents are asking prices, not completed rental contracts. The rental count reflects loaded records, not every lease.

Frequently asked questions

What is the average price per square foot (PSF) for BOTANIQUE AT BARTLEY?

The average transacted price for BOTANIQUE AT BARTLEY is $1,448/sqft based on 1,175 recorded transactions with price and floor-area data.

Where is BOTANIQUE AT BARTLEY located?

BOTANIQUE AT BARTLEY is located in District 19, near BARTLEY, TAI SENG, SERANGOON MRT, Singapore.

Is BOTANIQUE AT BARTLEY freehold or leasehold?

BOTANIQUE AT BARTLEY is a 99-year leasehold property.

When was BOTANIQUE AT BARTLEY completed?

BOTANIQUE AT BARTLEY was completed in 2019.

What schools are near BOTANIQUE AT BARTLEY?

Schools near BOTANIQUE AT BARTLEY include BARTLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL, MARIS STELLA HIGH SCHOOL, ST. GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL, PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY), PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY).

Who developed BOTANIQUE AT BARTLEY?

BOTANIQUE AT BARTLEY was developed by UOL Development (Bartley) Pte Ltd.

Guides and reading

All guides