CASA ESPANIA

District 19Private residentialFreehold

GAMBIR WALK

Project research

Market overview

Explore 24 recorded sales for CASA ESPANIA. The latest recorded sale is from Sept 2025; use the price trend and transaction history below to assess the available evidence.

Median price psf

S$569 psf

Average price psf

S$658 psf

Recent sales records

1

Latest recorded 6-month window

Sales records analysed

24

Every sale on record

Price psf trend

Latest project transactions

Project price per square foot

Recorded project trend · S$ per sqft

Project PSF
1,4601,4581,4551,4531,450Sep 2025

Observed unit mix

No unit mix data available.

Launch timeline

First recordJan 1995
Latest saleSept 2025
Completion1992
TenureFreehold

Market insight

Limited data

CASA ESPANIA has limited recent trend movement available across the available transaction window, with 24 recorded sales. Average pricing is S$658 psf.

Active resale dataTransit accessDistrict context

Unit mix

Unit mix will be updated when the developer releases it.

Price range

Median transactedFrom $949,000

Estimated value today

HomeSale priceMonthly rent
1,668 sqft unitS$2,436,000S$5,400/mo

Based on recorded transactions to Sep 2026. An automated estimate from recorded transactions, not a valuation by a licensed valuer. Do not rely on it for a loan, sale or legal decision.

Value your own unit by size and floor →

Key facts

Address
GAMBIR WALK
Tenure
Freehold
Completion
1992
Total units
20

Buyer costs

Median price

$949,000

Based on project transactions

Buyer's Stamp Duty

$23,070

Before ABSD profile changes

Down payment

$237,250

25% estimate

Monthly payment

$3,563/mo

25-year loan at 3.5%

Active asking rent

No active rental listings

Median of active rental listings

Indicative gross yield

Insufficient data

Annual active asking rent over median sale price

Nearby amenities

Transport

5

BARTLEY MRT STATION

0.53 km · 6 min walk

More transport nearby

SERANGOON MRT STATION

0.67 km · 8 min walk

SERANGOON MRT STATION

0.72 km · 9 min walk

SERANGOON MRT STATION

0.72 km · 9 min walk

Education

17

ST. GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

SECONDARY · 0.20 km away

More education nearby

MARIS STELLA HIGH SCHOOL

MIXED LEVELS · 0.47 km away

ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL

SECONDARY · 0.77 km away

YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL

PRIMARY · 0.89 km away

Convenience

10

COLD STORAGE

0.76 km away · COLD STORAGE SINGAPORE (1983) PTE LTD

More convenience nearby

FAIRPRICE XTRA

0.76 km away · NTUC FAIRPRICE CO-OPERATIVE LTD

MR FARMER

0.82 km away · MR FARMER

PRIME SUPERMARKET

0.92 km away · PRIME SUPERMARKET (1996) PTE LTD

Recent transactions

28 transaction records

Latest recorded sale: 24 Sep 2025

Sales records (24)

24 Sep 2025

Apartment · 17 GAMBIR WALK #04-01

$2,460,000 · $1,456 psf

5 Oct 2021

Apartment · 17 GAMBIR WALK #01-02

$2,000,000 · $1,199 psf

15 Mar 2018

Apartment · 17 GAMBIR WALK #03-04

$1,538,000 · $922 psf

24 Nov 2017

Apartment · 19 GAMBIR WALK #03-02

$1,450,000 · $875 psf

19 Sep 2017

Apartment · 19 GAMBIR WALK #01-01

$1,500,888 · $905 psf

29 Sep 2016

Apartment · 17 GAMBIR WALK #02-04

$1,430,000 · $857 psf

31 Jul 2015

Apartment · 19 GAMBIR WALK #03-01

$1,375,000 · $829 psf

28 Apr 2015

Apartment · 17 GAMBIR WALK #01-04

$1,430,000 · $857 psf

Rental records (4)

Oct 2024

Non-landed Properties · GAMBIR WALK

$5,200/mo · 1600-1700

Nov 2023

Non-landed Properties · GAMBIR WALK

$5,400/mo · 1600-1700

Oct 2022

Non-landed Properties · GAMBIR WALK

$4,200/mo · 1600-1700

Nov 2021

Non-landed Properties · GAMBIR WALK

$4,000/mo · 1600-1700

Sales show the newest records; view all to search every recorded sale. Rental records are the latest leases, not every lease.

Data and methodology

Sales source: URA private residential data. Homejourney matches imported URA REALIS sale records by project name and, for street pages, by the whole street name. Every figure covers all 24 recorded sales.

Price per square foot is URA's recorded unit price for private sales and the sale price over floor area for HDB resales. Median sale price uses sales with a valid price and averages the two middle prices for an even sample. Average price per square foot also requires a valid floor area. The price trend uses a separate recent-record series. Check individual sale dates before comparing prices.

Recorded rents are separate from active rental listings. Listing rents are asking prices, not completed rental contracts. The rental count reflects loaded records, not every lease.

Frequently asked questions

What is the average price per square foot (PSF) for CASA ESPANIA?

The average transacted price for CASA ESPANIA is $658/sqft based on 24 recorded transactions with price and floor-area data.

Where is CASA ESPANIA located?

CASA ESPANIA is located in District 19, near BARTLEY, SERANGOON MRT, Singapore.

Is CASA ESPANIA freehold or leasehold?

CASA ESPANIA is a freehold property.

When was CASA ESPANIA completed?

CASA ESPANIA was completed in 1992.

What schools are near CASA ESPANIA?

Schools near CASA ESPANIA include ST. GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL, MARIS STELLA HIGH SCHOOL, ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL, YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL, BARTLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL.

Guides and reading

All guides